Cast & Crew of Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
Show Leaders
Director | Bill Torrie | |
Musical Director | Patrice Barnes | |
Choreographer | Karen Iwanski | |
Producer | Jenifer Pope | |
Producer | Janos Zeller | |
Stage Manager | Leanne Brekke |
Design Team
Lighting Design | John Nairn | |
Set Design | Bill Torrie | |
Costume Design | Brenda Goyetche | |
Prop Design | Sharon Olsen | |
Sound Design | Andrea Katz | |
Hair & Makeup Design | Cat Bentley | |
Orchestra Conductor | Janos Horvath |
Production Team
Costume Assistant | Jolene Anderson | |
Costume Assistant | Ashlyn Peneycad | |
Costume Assistant | Jackie Gelfand | |
Costume Assistant | Frank MacLeod | |
Costume Assistant | Andrea Sereda | |
Costume Assistant | Tracy Smith | |
Costume Assistant | Carl Spenard | |
Costume Assistant | Celeste Spenard | |
Costume Assistant | Chris Willott | |
Costume Assistant | Krista Willott | |
Set Construction | Bill Brown | |
Set Painting | Deb Miall | |
Set Painting | Susan Soprovich | |
Other Crew | David LeReaney |
On Stage
Sweeney Todd | Kirk Heuser (Courtesy Canadian Actors Equity Association) | |
Mrs. Lovett | Tarra Loïs Riley | |
Anthony | Christopher Willott | |
Tobias | David Hume | |
Johanna | Krista Vander Neut | |
Judge Turpin | Greg Spielman | |
Beadle Bamford | Jeremy Walker | |
Beggar Woman | Carlyn Miller | |
Pirelli | Jomar Ferreras | |
Alto | Jaclyn Barker | |
Alto | Lurene Bates | |
Alto | Donna McCloskey | |
Alto | Tracy Smith | |
Alto | Diana Venzi | |
Baritone/Bird Seller | Noah Herbst-Aylesworth | |
Bass | Carl Bishop | |
Bass | Kyle Graae | |
Bass/Fogg | Jevon K. Hills | |
Soprano | Colleen Bishop | |
Soprano | Stefanie Lyall | |
Soprano | Crystal May | |
Soprano | Tänya Wolff | |
Soprano | Tamra Zielinski MacMillan | |
Tenor | Philip Frias | |
Tenor | Mitchell Lukinuk | |
Tenor | David Ng | |
Tenor | Ted Senecal | |
Tenor | Roy Styan |
Orchestra
Piano | Wilma Rothbauer | |
Flute | Hilary Aubin Amante | |
Oboe | Margaux Myers | |
Clarinet | Corey de Baat | |
Clarinet | Darren Pawlik | |
Bassoon | Heather Gamber | |
Bassoon | Robyn Phillips | |
Trumpet | Ken Symes | |
French Horn | Keri Vincent | |
Trombone | Tim Oldham | |
Percussion | Adam Mailman | |
Percussion | JP Salcedo | |
Electric Bass | Erin Macleod | |
Harp | Sarah Sasges | |
Violin | Anita Bailey | |
Violin | Megan Falk | |
Viola | Ian Carruthers | |
Viola | Morgan Ostrander |
Backstage Crew
Assistant Stage Manager | Alex Lyall | |
Running Crew | Pat Baceda | |
Running Crew | Jeri Guenter | |
Running Crew | Joy Hodgson | |
Running Crew | Natalie Manz | |
Running Crew | Sharon Olsen | |
Lighting Board Operator | Trevor Somers | |
Sound Operator | Andrea Katz |
Marketing
Photography | John K. Nairn (Northern Scenic Photography) | |
Poster Design | JP Thibodeau | |
Marketing | Kerry Miller | |
Marketing | Rebekah Mobley-Kasner |